Question
Actualizado en
28 ago 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Turco
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa Big whoop ?
Also,
what kind of situation do you use this phrase in?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It means "big deal" or "so what?" and is used in a kind of sarcastic way to express that something doesn't matter or isn't important.
For example:
A: "Wow, this new restaurant has all-day breakfast!"
B: "Big whoop, I can cook breakfast myself whenever I want!"
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)