Question
Actualizado en
28 ago 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con have,has,was,were . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Español (Colombia)
I have to go at supermarket for buy some fruits.
She has to pass the test.
I was playing video games with my friends.
We were to the mall buying shoes and clothes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
first of all we have singular and plural
has have
was. were
1:-speaker uses have/has when he/she is owner of something and with "I" should use plural.
Ex:- I have a ring.
she has a car.
2:- when speaker need to or should do something.
she has to go to the Gym otherwise she is going to gain more weight
and was /were are the past form of to be verb
Ex:- I was a football player but not anymore
they were chubby ladies but they are slim now.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (Colombia)