Question
Actualizado en
29 ago 2017
- Español (España)
-
Italiano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cómo dices esto en Italiano? We use avere with transitive verbs and essere or avere for not transitive ones, does it mean for the non transitive that for some is essere and others avere or that you can use both? for instance both would be correct? ho ingrassato and sono ingrassato?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
We use essere with some intransitive verbs and avere with others. Only 'sono ingrassato' is correct.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?