Question
Actualizado en
8 feb 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre All is taken care of. y That's all taken care of. ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
All is taken care of means that everything is taken care of or handled.
That is all taken care of means that the particular thing you are discussing is handled.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Thank you. 🍻
Have you watched Better Call Saul? Is it good?
- Inglés (US)
No, I haven't. Did they really make that? I wasn't sure if that was a joke or not. Haha
Was this answer helpful?