Question
Actualizado en
31 ago 2017
- Francés (Francia)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre I'm going to run y I go to run ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
actually you should say I gonna run because it is in English speaking rule
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
that's the same but if you indicate the time and place it'll change.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
@barnigga35 actually no.
First of all, it would be : ' I am gonna run' or ' I'm gonna run'
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
You can use the verb 'to go' in the gerund form (I'm going, you're going, he's going.. Etc) to form a future tense
C'est un futur proche
You need to use 'to' when you add the 2nd verb
I am going to run
I am going to cook
I am going to go
I am going to sleep
I am going to write a book
I am going to watch tv
I am going to take a shower
I go to run is not correct
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?