Question
Actualizado en
2 sep 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (US)? I hate you
In that sentence, should the "t" in "I hate you" be pronounced or muted?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
- Rumano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
the correct way is the way you say it first :). T is surely strong, heard and not muted.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
both r correct. people from different places pronounce it differently.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Ruso
I didn't understand a question,shame..
Was this answer helpful?
- Rumano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@hikrushan Not saying that you are wrong but I have never heard people say it the way he says it in the second part.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
@LeyLu The second way i said it was literally how the google translate voice for English says it lol
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
@LeyLu I have generally heard it from highschool students girls to be particular, from West coast US.
Was this answer helpful?
- Rumano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@hikrushan oooooooook.. it makes sense then. I dont have a lot of friends in Highschool :)
@TheTiagoFire : do NOT trust google!!!! It's good for many stuff but not to actually translate..haha
try listening to this : http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/engl...
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Sueco
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido