Question
Actualizado en
3 sep 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Griego
-
Italiano
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Qué significa figa ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
it means "pussy"; you can use "vagina" to be less vulgar
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Griego
- Italiano
- Rumano
it means two things:
- you say it to refer to a beautiful / cool girl
- vagina
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
@meniachliara di niente. Ciaoooooooooo
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Griego
@constantinvaleria but if you say it for a girl, is it considered bad? Like an insult? Or is it fine? I mean...is it disrespectful or a compliment?
- Italiano
@meniachliara it means "hot girl", but it is vulgar so it can be disrespectful, but it's never intended as an insult.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Griego