Question
Actualizado en
3 sep 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong) Casi fluido
- Japonés Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
-
Tailandés
Pregunta de Tailandés
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre drong nii y ti nii y which one is more common to say "here" ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Tailandés
dtrong is used for a more specific place such as dtrong nii means right here or dtrongnan means right there. So the order of specificness is tii < dtrong
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandés
Trong ni is the place where the speaker is standing but tii ni is a place or an area where the speaker is, so it depends because both of them mean here.
Was this answer helpful?