Question
Actualizado en
5 sep 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa gathered ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Collect or get things together in group.
• I gathered all the blueberries.
• We gathered in the waiting room.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
2 meanings!
To take lots of.
"I gathered flowers"
You can also say
"Gather around"
meaning
Everyone come close to me
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)