Question
Actualizado en
6 sep 2017
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Toward forward
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
Make sure to not put these 2 words together in any sentence since they mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
toward the front
towards the front
forward = toward(s) the front
backward = toward(s) the back
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@anahyxrose I see ok Then I just can use one of them in a sentence and means the same
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@kachura I see Thank you
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
@Javitoprecioso Yes like you can say:
" We should go toward the front "
and
" Lets go more forward "
mean the same thing
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@anahyxrose I see thank you
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Español (España)
@anahyxrose Great! 😊