Question
Actualizado en
7 sep 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con eat, lunch, belly or stomach . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Ruso
- Turco
I eat a bowl of cereal for breakfast every morning.
I had to skip lunch today, because I had to run some errands instead.
My stomach hurts from eating lots of chocolate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I'm going to eat dinner soon.
Do you want to eat lunch together?
I didn't eat breakfast today.
Do you usually eat lunch with your friends?
Today, I'm going to eat lunch at 1 o'clock.
I don't like eating lunch alone.
My stomach hurts because I ate too much.
My favorite meal of the day is lunch.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
I will eat lunch soon because I am hungry.
I ate too much so my stomach hurts.
My belly is sticking out because I gained weight.
Was this answer helpful?
- Ruso
I'm gonna eat many potatoes for lunch, until my stomach hurts.
Was this answer helpful?