Question
Actualizado en
8 sep 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Qué significa 크 ㄹ ㅣ 스 ㅌㄴㅣ ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Sueco
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
뭐?
Did you mean 크리스틴?
It means Kristin
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglés (US)
It just means Kristin? I saw it written on a whiteboard in school.
- Sueco
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
Maybe, btw when your typing in Korean I get confused because when I type something like the name Kristin the characters will change one itself if I don't space it all out. That's why the characters looked weird 😕 how do I fix that?
- Sueco
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
@kookies-n-cream I don't understand what you mean?
You have to type the characters in order. As in consonant-vowel-consonant-consonant/vowel
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
How do you tell which one is a consonant and a vowel?
- Sueco
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
@kookies-n-cream
ㅂㅈㄷㄱㅅㅁㄴㄹㅇㅎㅋㅌㅊㅍㅃㅉㄸㄲㅆ are consonants
ㅗㅛㅕㅓㅑㅏㅐㅣㅔㅠㅜㅡㅖㅒ are vowels.
(basically, left side of the keyboard is consonants. right side of the keyboard is vowels)
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Sueco
- Tailandés Casi fluido
- Inglés (UK)