Question
Actualizado en
11 feb 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? When I was a teenager, I had passion very much.
But the current me (The me of today?) can't get hot like that even against my hobby
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
sorry, do you mind writing it in Japanese so that I have a better idea of what you want to convey?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
Nada natural
If I were you, I would write as follows;
When I was a teenager, I had a lot of passion for anything. But now, I can't become as enthusiastic as what I used to be even for my hobby.
ごめんなさい。日本人の俺が直して。
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
ありがとうございますჰ❛‿❛ჴ
私が最も知りたいのは、「今の私は」 「現在の私は」の言い方です。
[I am right now] [Recently, I....]みたいな言い方しかできないのかなーと。。。
現在の私は昔ほど熱くなれない。
昔ほど熱くなれない今の私。 ←特にコレ
口語ではなく、文章として、うまい言い方が存在するなら、知りたいと思いました。
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
-今の私/現在の私=the current/present me. the way I am now. as I am now.
-when talking about personality, 熱い means "passionate" "enthusiastic" "energetic".
"hot" is used to describe the temperature of something, the weather, or a good-looking/attractive person.
1. As a teenager, I had a lot of enthusiasm/passion. But the current me can't seem to get/become passionate like that again; even if it's for my hobby.
2. I was an enthusiastic teenager, but as I am now I can't seem to become passionate about anything anymore; even if it's for my hobby.
↑ is this what you're trying to say?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
ellaちゃん、ありがとうございます!!!
とっても、とっても役立ちました! これはもはや授業料がかかるレベルですネ(´∀`)
♪゜・*:.。. .。.:*・♪本当にありがとう♪゜・*:.。. .。.:*・♪
- Japonés
ellaちゃん、
"The anger on that day is the very youth itself" make sense?
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
どういたしまして♪ お手伝い出来てうれしいです(*^。^*)
ごめん、[これはもはや授業料がかかるレベルですネ]はどういう意味ですか?
ummm i'm not sure.. can you give me context?
Was this answer helpful?