Question
Actualizado en
20 may 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I knew you were trouble when you walked in (lyric) ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
It's from a song by Taylor Swift. It means that from the moment you saw somebody you knew they were a bad person.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
or they were walking into a bad situation
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
then, What does "walked in" mean in this song?
Taylor met someone? and also Taylor and someone were walking into a bad situation?
- Inglés (US)
Walked in meaning when they saw someone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
walked in means when the boy entered the room and Taylor saw him for the first time
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
This means that from the first time she saw him/met him, she knew he was going to bring her a lot of worry and heartache. She knows he is someone she should walk away from, but she's so attracted to him she can't.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés