Question
Actualizado en
21 may 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa "To make healthy treat" ?
That phrase is used within this; To make this healthy treat, all you need to do is mix one part shiratama-ko and one part tofu, and boil the rice cakes until they are cooked.
Respuestas
21 may 2016
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
@Ham Yes, treat is a noun
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
"To make this healthy treat..." is a sentence starter. It's followed by the directions on how to make it
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
- Japonés
@SweetCaffeLatte great! I thought it was a verb, that's why I was confused, but it is clear by your answer! Thanks for your explanation!
- Inglés (US)
Treat can also be a verb , as in "treat an illness", but in this case it's a noun that means a small thing that makes someone happy.
Was this answer helpful?