Question
Actualizado en
13 sep 2017
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Sueco
¿Cómo dices esto en Sueco? What is the meaning of
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Sueco
you simply say 'vad betyder' where var basically means what is and betyder is the meaning of :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
It depends on the context, sometimes you use "vad betyder..." but sometimes you can also use "vad är meningen med..."
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)