Question
Actualizado en
13 sep 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa thread ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino simplificado
It depends on the context you're referring to, but it could mean either a forum, whereby people come together and discuss things, or the thread you usually use when sewing things together.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@caramelbelle I heard people using this word a lot lately on the internet, so I want to know what it means.
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino tradicional (Hong Kong)
- Chino simplificado
@danymouuraa Then I think they are referring to online forums/threads on websites where people come together to discuss things.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)