Question
Actualizado en
15 sep 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Español (España)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre te quedas en bañador. y te queda bien el traje. y dos dudas :puedo elimir“en”?quedar?? ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Catalán
- Español (España)
Traje is tuxedo in Spanish; so, Te queda bien el traje is The tuxedo looks nice on you. Te quedas en bañador is like an order: You are going to be with a swimsuit (more less) 🤗
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
Te quedas en bañador
-> You stay in your swimsuit
Te queda bien el traje
-> The suit fits you well
And no, you can't omit "en", you can never omit prepositions, they make part of the expressions......
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
quedarse=llevar?pero siempre llevar un abrigo no llevar en abrigo
- Español (España)
@rainstin No, "quedarse" is "to stay"
Quédate en bañador
-> Stay in your swimsuit
Quédate ahí
-> Stay there
Quédate con el niño
-> Stay with the child
Quédate esto
-> Keep this
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
@rainstin And in Spanish that some expressions mean the same doesn't mean that they have to be formed the same way......... For example "recordar algo" and "acordarse de algo". They mean exactly the same but the second is reflexive and it uses a preposition.
Yo recuerdo esto = Yo me acuerdo de esto
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?