Question
Actualizado en
23 may 2016
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Francés (Canada)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
What are the differences of British English and American English? I wish to know how the words are pronounced using the British accent. Could you be so kind to teach me? Your replies are most appreciated.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
Americans pronounce their consonants a lot more, in particular the R's. British is softer but you should be able to hear more vowels - make a point of pronouncing every letter that you can.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino