Question
Actualizado en
17 sep 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa ki sorta ?
I picked up this expression in conan show. Does this mean "Kind sort of"?? I don't know at all.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Francés (Canada) Casi fluido
I don't think I have ever heard that.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
- Coreano
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Filipino
@sophie1000 ki is from japanese i think, it means mantra? or something like aura?
Was this answer helpful?