Question
Actualizado en
25 may 2016
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre boy y boys ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Boy is a singular term to describe one boy.
Boys is plural referring to more than one boy.
Example (singular): The boy picked up his book.
(Plural): The boys picked up their books.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
Adding the s to boy, makes it into more than one
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
- Inglés (US)
Boy = niño/chico
Boys = niños/chicos
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?