Question
Actualizado en
20 sep 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre Thank you y Thank's ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Ruso
Thank you and thanks are the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Thank you and thanks have the same meaning. Thanks is just quicker to say, and thank you might seem more genuine.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
They are both the same thing. "Thanks" is just quicker to say!
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (México)
Thank you = I THANK you (verb)
Thanks = I give you THANKS / I offer my THANKS (plural noun)
Was this answer helpful?