Question
Actualizado en
Usuario eliminado
21 sep 2017
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? worried
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
@Angelialewis
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
Make sure you pronounce the end with a "d" instead of a "t" sound
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@RafaelaFreitas Almost got it at the end pronounce it with "d" instead of a "t"
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Angelialewis
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@RafaelaFreitas yes! That's perfect!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@RafaelaFreitas very good I myself have trouble pronuncing this word also and I'm a native English speaker😂
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Angelialewis it cutted but then I said even though I am Brazilian
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@RafaelaFreitas It is okay as long as you are trying.It is hard for anyone to talk in a foreign language.😊
Was this answer helpful?
Usuario eliminado
@Angelialewis and right now how is the accent ? is this too strong?
- Inglés (US)
Poco natural
@RafaelaFreitas I can tell but it is all good perfect
Was this answer helpful?