Question
Actualizado en
21 sep 2017
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con The suite he "rents" "has" a bedroom, a living room, and a bathroom. . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
I have no idea why behind the rent is using "has" instead of "having".
Could someone tell me pls :0?
- Inglés (US)
@m2846397g it is "has" in that sentence because, because it is a present tense. "having" is more of a future tense verb saying that "we will have".
Was this answer helpful?