Question
Actualizado en
25 may 2016
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
-
Sueco
Pregunta de Sueco
¿Qué significa väl ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Sueco
for example: it is well done = den är väl gjord.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Sueco
- Inglés (UK)
it can also mean "right".
Den är väl fin? - It looks good, right?
Du kan väl läsa? - you can read, right?
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US)
- Finés
@tobibanana: would you say it is similar to 'ju' when used like that? Eg. "Du kan ju läsa?" is there a difference in meaning or 'tone' when using ju instead of väl?
Was this answer helpful?