Question
Actualizado en
22 sep 2017
- Polaco
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Noruego
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Cómo dices esto en Inglés (UK)? What does it mean "She must have had bad dreams and CLIMBED IN with our mother"
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
'Climbed in' means 'got in bed' but in an innocent way :)
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
"Climbed in" in this phrase means she got into bed with her mother,
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco