Question
Actualizado en
22 sep 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Alemán
Pregunta de Alemán
¿Qué significa Dir ich ein schönes Wochenende ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
Something like “I wish you a beautiful/great weekend”
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
In the German sentence there is no clear verb, but my translation is not word for word, it’s just what it’s actually means.
The sentence is like a short form, like when you say „See you“ (it actually means „I will see you“) got it?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
Word for word translated it would mean: „A great weekend for you.“
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
yes thank you
I know it's short
but the complete sentence would be
ich wünsche dir
richtig ?
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Alemán
- Árabe