Question
Actualizado en
23 sep 2017
- Télugu
-
Bengalí
-
Hindi
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Canarés
can anyone teach me Kannada
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
ok plz you can feel free to ask any questions
Was this answer helpful?
- Télugu
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
Try to watch kannada shows with sub and try to repeat after it
Was this answer helpful?
- Télugu
@vismithadinesh
what is the meaning of
Tanuvu ninnadu manavu ninnadu
Enna jeevana ghanavu ninnadu
Nanu ninnavanemba hemmeya
Runavu matrave nannadu
Neenu holedare nanu holevenu
Neenu beledare nanu belevenu
Nanna haranada harana neenu
Nanna maranada maranavu
Nanna manadali neene yukti
Nanna hrudayadi neene bhakthi
Neene maya mohashakthiyu
Nanna jeevana mukthiyu
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
My being is yours, my heart is yours
The strength of life in me is yours
The pride that I am yours
That debt alone is mine
When you shine, I shine too
When you grow I grow too
You are the destruction in my destruction
You are the death in my death
You are the reason my mind works
You are the devotion in my heart
You are the eternal power of the universe
And the salvation of my life ...
it is a very nice and famous of our National poet Kuvempu
Was this answer helpful?
- Télugu
- Inglés (US)
- Hindi
- Canarés
It means by name or like.
For eg. hinde dasharatha nemba rajanu iddanu
It means Once upon a time there was a king by name Dasharatha
Was this answer helpful?