Question
Actualizado en
24 sep 2017
- Armenio
-
Inglés (US)
-
Georgiano
-
Ruso
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Chino simplificado
Does the "Google translate" pronounce the tones correctly? 😶
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
It’s more like machine not human. And the most of pronunciation is correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (UK)
- Chino simplificado Casi fluido
it pronounced tones correctly but it may not translate sentences very accurately!
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
I would say it pronounces tones quite accurately, so it would be helpful to listen and imitate the way Google speaks. Although it is quite robotic and too standard, it would be best to listen to Chinese Native Speakers for more natural sounds.
Was this answer helpful?
- Armenio