Question
Actualizado en
27 may 2016
- Chino simplificado
-
Neerlandés
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Neerlandés (Bélgica)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa glass half full ?
In Zootopia. Judy:"We all have limitations. We all make mistakes. Which means, hey glass half full we all have a lot in common."
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
A common piece of folk wisdom centers around a glass that is filled halfway with water, so:
- Optimists (people who think positively) see the glass as "half full"
- Pessimists (people who think negatively) see the glass as "half empty"
So the optimist is happy because they are thinking about the water they have, while the pessimist is sad because they are thinking about the water they are missing.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado