Question
Actualizado en
25 sep 2017
- Chino simplificado
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? now I'm really confused about my future.and I'm so depressed because of my fail to become a member in students union.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Chino simplificado
i think i might have trouble in communicating with people.and i am so casual about my clothes.
0
likes
1
disagree
- Inglés (US)
Nada natural
I'm unsure about my future and depressed because I failed to become a member of the students union.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Chino simplificado
Nada natural
First part: Right now, i'm really confused and depressed because i failed to join the student union. I'm not sure whether this would negatively impact my future.
Part 2: I usually dress casually and i have difficulties being social with others.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chino simplificado
thank you all