Question
Actualizado en
26 sep 2017
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
- Italiano
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Italiano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre anche io y anch’io ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Italiano
They mean the same thing. I believe that "anche io" is more correct in the written language but I'm not sure
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Il significato è uguale, uno è un'abbreviazione dell'altro, quindi è leggermente meno formale e più usato nel parlato
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Oh sorry i didn't notice your level, I'll translate what I wrote
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
The meaning is the same, Anch'io is an abbreviation of Anche io, therefore it is slightly less formal and more used in the spoken language
Was this answer helpful?
- Italiano
Sono entrambe giuste, ma la seconda versione è più colloquiale :)
Was this answer helpful?