Question
Actualizado en
28 sep 2017
- Árabe
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre prepayment y Prepaid ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Griego
The first is a noun. The second is an adjective and a past-tense verb of prepay. You make a prepayment. You prepay for something now. You prepaid for something yesterday. You bought a prepaid calling card.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
prepaid = adjective or verb
prepayment = noun
Was this answer helpful?