Question
Actualizado en
28 may 2016
- Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Coreano
-
Japonés
Pregunta de Portugués (Brasil)
¿Qué significa faz ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
- Portugués (Brasil)
Faz is the verb "Fazer" and means "do" "does"
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
"faz" is the verb "fazer" conjugated (present simple, 3rd person singular).
"fazer" can mean "to do", "to make", "to cause" and other meanings in several expressions.
Was this answer helpful?