Question
Actualizado en
14 feb 2015
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre significant y important ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Both can be use interchangeably almost all the the. These words are synonyms. However, a few sentence patterns in English sound awkward if you use significant.
ex.
Good sentence: That picture is important to me.
Weird sentence: That picture is significant to me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés