Question
Actualizado en
29 sep 2017
- Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
what does CEO mean ??
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Inglés (UK)
Chief Executive Officer
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesio
- Malayo
chief executive officer
the highest ranking person in a company
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)
- Inglés (UK)
a job title: Chief Executive Officer
note: “chief” is usually an adjective these days and means “principle/main/head”
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?
- Español (España)