Question
Actualizado en
1 oct 2017
- Portugués (Brasil)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? "because I'm happy"
Respuestas
1 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
Natural
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
Natural
This is great! Just know, when you use the word “I’m” there is no need for you to say “I Am” , you can if you wish, but it’s more natural to say”I’m” 😌
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@Kammyy thanks! But you could show me? Pronounce! "I'm"
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
- Inglés (UK) Casi fluido
- Inglés (US)
Natural
You said I am, that is okay but "i'm" sounds like mime but without the m at the beginning
Was this answer helpful?
- Portugués (Brasil)
@applebanana oh, okay! Thanks but whats means "mime", please? That word is new for me.