Question
Actualizado en
2 oct 2017
- Filipino
-
Japonés
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Coreano
In the sentence, 저는 지난 수업을 안 들었어요.
Why is 을 used and not 에, instead?
Is it because class wasn't being used as a "place"?
And how should I really know if i am going to use particle 에?
Thank you in advance~!
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
저는 지난 수업에 결석 했어요.
저는지난 수업을 빼 먹었어요.
저는 지난 수업에 불참했어요.
저는 지난 수업에 참석을 못했어요.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- Coreano
I see.
듣다 = hear (vt.)
~~을/를 듣다(안듣다)
참석하다 = attend (vi.)
~~에 참석하다
attend at ~~
So,
수업을 듣다.
수업에 참석하다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
@2875man 와! 👌 that's the word I am looking for (Transitive and intransitive verbs). Thank you very much! TT I feel so enlightened ㅋㅋㅋ