Question
Actualizado en
30 may 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (México)
-
Francés (Canada)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con shade ( as a verb) . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Alemán
I love drawing but I hate shading my drawings.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
you are probably referring to the resent slang usage of the word "shade".
as in "throwing shade" at someone. this usage of the word is urban and means to disrespect and denounce publicly. example:
beyonce threw shade all night at the awards show towards her rival.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
If you want to use "shade" just think of "shade" as throwing someone under the bus.
Was this answer helpful?