Question
Actualizado en
4 oct 2017
- Inglés (US)
- Filipino
-
Coreano
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Coreano
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre 너무 y 아주 ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Coreano
These words are very similar to. Just, you can choose one of theses !
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
They both mean "very".
너무 was used in negative sentences, and 아주 was used in positive sentences. So in the past, if you use 너무 in a positive sentence, it was grammatically wrong. However, many Koreans use them both in positive sentence, so Korean Language Institute change the meaning of 너무, and now you can use both 너무 and 아주 in a positive sentence grammatically.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?