Question
Actualizado en
4 oct 2017
- Polaco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
-
Japonés
-
Alemán
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Japonés
¿Qué significa 上がっちまってよう = 上がってしまってよう? ?
「いやあすまんすまん、ついテンション上がっちまってよう、取り乱したわ」
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Yes, that's right. Your understanding is correct.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
「いやあすまんすまん、ついテンション上がっちまってよう、取り乱したわ」
いや、申し訳ない。つい 緊張してしまって 取り乱してしまった。
こんな意味でしょう。
上がっちまってよう = 上がってしまってね
このぐらいの意味でしょう。
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
@personanongrata
> May I ask about てよう part?
1) The て is the end part of the te-form of しまった.
2) The よ means:
語調を整えたり、強めたりする意を表す。「それならよ、君はよ、どうする」
https://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/jn/226011/meaning/...
3) The う shows long vowel of 2).
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
- Polaco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
@y_toshi Also, thanks for answering my questions in last few months. Today I was able to finish whole chapter in one day. Quite an achievement(for me). It took me over 2 weeks to read first chapter, and I was reading for few hours every day(checking grammar and new words took quite a lot). I am really grateful.
Usuario eliminado
@personanongrata
> It took me over 2 weeks to read first chapter
How long ago was that?
Was this answer helpful?
- Polaco
- Inglés (US) Casi fluido
Usuario eliminado
@personanongrata Oh, the improvement of your Japanese proficiency is remarkable. So fast.
Was this answer helpful?