Question
Actualizado en
5 oct 2017
- Español (México)
-
Inglés (US)
-
Francés (Francia)
-
Italiano
Pregunta de Inglés (UK)
¿Qué significa I can’t help it ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (UK)
- Inglés (US)
@Sergistico it's a saying meaning "i can't stop myself from wanting it/doing it"
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
For example: "I can't help laughing" means "I can't stop myself from laughing."
Was this answer helpful?