Question
Actualizado en
6 oct 2017
- Vietnamita
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa tend to ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Portugués (Brasil)
- Inglés (US)
It could be used in the sense you something a lot, it can be used like:
"I tend to make my bed everyday"
This is the most common meaning for the word
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Tend to would mean to take care of. For example, "Please tend to those flowers." or "I will tend to your wounds."
Was this answer helpful?