Question
Actualizado en
1 jun 2016
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Chino simplificado
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Cuál es la diferencia entre month y months ?Puedes dar oraciones como ejemplo.
These two words are different pronunciation?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Masa1966: month is not plural and months is plural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
Month means just one month
Months means more than one
Months is plural for month
Hope it helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
Here is the difference
It happened about a month ago
It happened many months ago I'll pronounce them for you, hope it helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Gazerockisnotdead Thank you for your help. The record helps me a lot.
- Inglés (US)
- Español (España)
Month is only one like January and months are January,February,March,April,May......
Was this answer helpful?