Question
Actualizado en
7 oct 2017
- Japonés
-
Chino simplificado
-
Chino tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa beat it up
?
?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
To hit something so bad ,” i will beat your as* up “
I would hit you so bad .. something like this
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
it depends on the context, but "beat it up" usually means to do something aggressively. It doesn't always mean fighting or punching someone or something.
Was this answer helpful?