Question
Actualizado en
7 oct 2017
- Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
-
Danés
Pregunta de Alemán
Por favor muéstrame oraciones como ejemplos con weil,wenn,dass . Dime tantas expresiones diarias como sea posible.
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Ich esse, weil ich hungrig bin. - I eat, because I am hungry.
Sag mir, wann du ankommen wirst. - Tell me when you will arrive.
Ich bin sicher, dass es regnet. - I am sure, that it rains.
I‘m pretty confident that you would phrase the second sentence like that in English but that would be the closest translation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Alemán
Ich bleibe heute zu Hause, weil ich etwas angeschlagen bin. - I stay at home today, because I feel under the weather.
Wann gehst du zur Arbeit? - When will you go to work?
Der Boden ist so nass, dass ich ausrutsche. - The ground is so wet that I slip.
Was this answer helpful?