Question
Actualizado en
8 oct 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Español (España)
-
Inglés (UK)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
Could you tell me how to use an American slang?
show me a example plz
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
What kind of slang would you like to hear? because there are many phrases , when talking about a person you can say they look "fresh" or "on fleek"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
- Inglés (US)
If something is really cool it can be "lit" "litty" or "fire" if something freaks you out you might be "shook" or "quakeing" there are soo many slang words
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
- Español (México)
when pertaining to someone's appearance "on fleek " can mean that they are looking perfect or very good
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
@Jasminxd13 ohhhhh. I know Lit :) I heard it's slang on youtube.
That's Lit means That's on fire !! i didn't know another slang ''shook '' or ''quakeing" thanks a lot :)
- Japonés