Question
Actualizado en
2 jun 2016
- Ruso
-
Inglés (US)
-
Alemán
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa I'm a little raw ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
@Lina777: Usually means sore and prone to more pain. Your emotions can be raw after a breakup, your skin can be raw after an exfoliation, etc.
Can also mean that someone is very honest about who they are. Comedians use it this way a lot.
Usuario con respuestas altamente valoradas
Was this answer helpful?