Question
Actualizado en
9 oct 2017
- Japonés
-
Inglés (US)
-
Coreano
Pregunta cerrada
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Esto suena natural? Preparing ingredients exactly.
One seat of pie crust, an big apple,fifty grams of butter and sugar, a spoon of cinnamon and a little salt.
Respuestas
Usuario eliminado
9 oct 2017
Respuesta destacada
Poco natural
It still sounds a little unnatural. Seat is an object you sit on so use "one set of pie crust," also, the word an is used when the next word contains a vowel to start (a,e,i,o,u) so use "a big apple." The rest sounds natural.
Was this answer helpful?
Lee más comentarios
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
Preparing the ingredients exactly will include one set of pie crust, a big apple, fifty grams of butter, fifty grams of sugar, a spoonful of cinnamon, and a pinch of salt.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
First, preparing ingredients exactly.
One seat of pie crust, an big apple,fifty grams of butter and sugar, a spoon of cinnamon and a little salt.
How about this??
Usuario eliminado
Poco natural
It still sounds a little unnatural. Seat is an object you sit on so use "one set of pie crust," also, the word an is used when the next word contains a vowel to start (a,e,i,o,u) so use "a big apple." The rest sounds natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonés
First, preparing the ingredients exactly will include one set of pie crust, a big apple, fifty grams of butter, fifty grams of sugar, a spoonful of cinnamon, and a pinch of salt.
Sorry..
How about this?
Usuario eliminado
- Japonés
Thank you so much!!