Question
Actualizado en
9 oct 2017
- Español (Colombia)
-
Inglés (US)
Pregunta de Inglés (US)
¿Qué significa the stamp features the iconic image ?
Respuestas
Lee más comentarios
- Inglés (US)
If it’s a postage stamp, they mean it has a famous person or place on it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglés (US)
It usauly means there is something/someone significant on it. Hope this helps!
Was this answer helpful?